Want to win a prize and see your name here? Register for Commuter Club and fill in your Commute Diary each week to earn a chance to spin our prize wheel! Then in December, look for our Grand Prize Wheel where you have a chance to win even more prizes!

 
April Amazon
Allison, Dept. of Motor Vehicles
Greg, Dept. of General Services
Kay, Franchise Tax Board
Gerry, Dept. of Social Services
April Coffee Cards
Rosie, CalPERS
Carl, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
April Fandango
Loreen, Sutter - North Natomas
Martin, County of Sacramento
Laura, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Martin, County of Sacramento
August Amazon
WILLIAM, Dept. of Health Care Services
August Coffee Card
Ken, California Energy Commission
Carrie, Secretary of State's Office
Marusa, UC Davis faculty & staff
Jack, Dept. of Water Resources
August Fandango
Jay, CalPERS
Laurie, Dept. of Food & Agriculture
Kyle, Housing & Community Development
Bonnie, Dept. of State Hospitals
February Amazon
Carrie, Secretary of State's Office
Jeffrey, Caltrans
February Coffee Cards
Doug, California Correctional Health Care Services
Kathleen, CalSTRS
Darien, Dept. of Health Care Services
Darien, Dept. of Health Care Services
February Fandango
Judy, EDD
Jennifer, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Linda, Franchise Tax Board
Robert, CalEPA-DTSC
Jeff, AECOM
January $10 Coffee Card
Anne, CalPERS
Peggy, First 5 California Children and Families Commission
Joan, Mercy San Juan Medical Center
Raquel, Health Net Gold Pointe
Linda, California State Parks
Peiyang, California State Parks
Melissa, Dept. of Water Resources
Lynn, DCSS - Power Inn Rd.
Curtis, Dept. of Public Health
January Amazon
Bayliss, Dept. of Motor Vehicles
Mondi, Sacramento Superior Court
January Fandango
Leon, California State Auditor
John, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Jill, Franchise Tax Board
July Amazon
Russell, CalEPA-ARB
Joy, County of Sacramento
Martin, Elk Grove Unified School District
Meena, County of Sacramento
Leiji, Dept. of Water Resources
Dean, CH2MHill
July Coffee Card
Katie, Placer County
Melissa, CalPERS
Tim, Dept. of General Services
Kristi, Franchise Tax Board
Betty, California Energy Commission
John, CH2MHill
Mandy, Caltrans
July Fandango
Jaspreet, SMAQMD
Phyllis, Caltrans
Jatin, Goodrich
June Amazon
Judy, California State Parks
Diane, Franchise Tax Board
June Coffee Card
Antoinette, PARASEC
Colleen, Dept. of Motor Vehicles
Marco, CalEPA-SWRCB
Tim, Dept. of General Services
Judy, California State Parks
Amarjot, CalRecycle
Lew, CalSTRS
June Fandango
Carol, Sutter Health
Daniel, Franchise Tax Board
March Amazon
Rudy, SMAQMD
March Coffee Cards
Steven, Army Corps of Engineers - Sacramento
Robert, Caltrans
Tim, Dept. of General Services
Suzanne, California Energy Commission
Paula, California State Parks
Emmit, Caltrans
Kenneth, Army Corps of Engineers - Sacramento
March Fandago
Jane, SMUD
Steve, CalEPA-DPR
Alice, EDD
Doris, Dept. of Social Services
Sheila, Franchise Tax Board
May Amazon
Jennifer, Dept. of Health Care Services
May Coffee Card
Diane, Franchise Tax Board
Hua, Legislative Counsel Bureau
Sharon, UC Davis faculty & staff
Colleen, Dept. of Developmental Services
Elsa, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Mindy, Dept. of Justice
Karla, Sacramento Public Library
May Fandango
Robin, SMUD
Jerry, Army Corps of Engineers - Sacramento
ALONSO, State Farm Insurance Company
Terry, Caltrans
This Week's Cash Wheel Spin Winners
Ray, El Dorado County Government Center
Sharon, Dept. of Rehabilitation
Tucker, Elk Grove Unified School District
Andrew, Health Net Gold Pointe
John, CalEPA-ARB
Gigi, County of Sacramento
Ken, CalEPA-ARB
Monette, Dept. of Community Services & Development
Hua, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Ramona, CalPERS
Marc, Dept. of Health Care Services
Rick, Dept. of Water Resources
Adrienne, Dept. of Water Resources
Audrey, Dept. of Finance
James, City of Sacramento
Lynn, DCSS - Power Inn Rd.
Ramona, Dept. of Food & Agriculture
Mary, Covered California (California Health Benefit Exchange)
DeWayne, California Department of Industrial Relations Appeals Board
Kristi, CalEPA
Kristi, CalEPA
Karen, Bureau of Land Management
Karen, Bureau of Land Management
Constance, Department of Alcholic Beverage Control
Karen, CSE Insurance
Michelle, Best Best & Krieger
Jennifer, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Jerry, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Maria, EDD
ALONSO, State Farm Insurance Company
Maria, EDD
Hua, Legislative Counsel Bureau
Janice, Franchise Tax Board
Janice, Franchise Tax Board
Beatriz, Franchise Tax Board
Meena, County of Sacramento
Meena, County of Sacramento
Bob, County of Sacramento
Karl, State Treasurer's Office
Joe, CalPERS
Sherrie, Secretary of State's Office
Shelley, CalEPA-DPR
Kenneth, Dept. of Social Services
Kenneth, Dept. of Social Services
Paula, California State Parks
Pamela, Caltrans
Elsa, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Joan, Intel Folsom
Kathi, Health Net Gold Pointe
Grant, California State Auditor
Grant, California State Auditor
Mary, Dept. of Health Care Services
Loreen, Sutter - North Natomas
Loreen, Sutter - North Natomas
Matthias, Dept. of Water Resources
Carol, Sutter Health
Carol, Sutter Health
Kenley, Sacramento Superior Court
Renee, Starwest Botanicals, Inc.
Shawn, Emil A. Tanghetti, M.D.
Alex, University of Phoenix - 2860 Gateway Oaks Drive
Vance, Dept. of Fish & Wildlife
Gilda, UC Berkeley-CIEE Sacto
Alyssa, CalPERS
Bill, Dept. of Housing & Community Development
Arlene, California State Parks
Donald, CalEPA-ARB
Gayle, Department of Fish and Wildlife
Michele, CalEPA-ARB
Michele, CalEPA-ARB
Kari, County of Sacramento
Jane, SMUD
Jason, California Highway Patrol
Lalita, CalEPA-ARB
Katharine, Dept. of Developmental Services
June, Dept. of Conservation
David, Regional Transit
James M., County of Sacramento
Tim, Dept. of General Services
Darrin, Caltrans District 3
Kip, Unemployed
Jennifer, California State Auditor
Sarah, California Independent System Operator
WENDY M., Dept. of Justice
Stephen, Dept. of Motor Vehicles
Mark, UC Davis Medical Center, Sacramento
Richard, State Treasurer's Office
Mark, Bureau of Automotive Repair
Ron, Sutter Health
Sue, CalEPA-SWRCB
Sue, CalEPA-SWRCB
Mary, Caltrans
Jacob, California State University, Sacramento
Sabrina, AECOM Gateway Oaks
Sabrina, AECOM Gateway Oaks
Barbara, Coventry Health Care
Milton, PARASEC
Sondra, Feather River Air Quality Management District
Jodi, Caltrans
Steven, California Correctional Peace Officers Association - Benefit Trust Fund
Steven, California Correctional Peace Officers Association - Benefit Trust Fund
Colette, California Correctional Peace Officers Association - Benefit Trust Fund
Monty, Ainsworth Associates Mechanical Engineers
Barbara, Caltrans
Dianna, Caltrans
Loretta, CalEPA
Dawn, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Alison, County of Sacramento
Gonzalo, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
Gonzalo, Dept. of Tax and Fee Administration
David, Army Corps of Engineers - Sacramento
Valetti, CalEPA-DTSC
Joyce, Caltrans
Rick, Franchise Tax Board
Robin, UC Davis Medical Center, Sacramento
Gabe, CalSTRS
Loreen, Sutter - North Natomas
Dale, Haemonetics Software Solutions
Ursula, JAMS
Henry, Not employed/Retired
Laura, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Teresa, CalSTRS
Elvira, OSHPD
Joanne, Dept. of Corrections & Rehabilitation
Frank, California State University, Sacramento
Janee, eHealth Insurance
Michelle, Not Applicable
Michelle, Not Applicable